India
IST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Shahpur, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Wad Medani, Sudan

Shahpur to Wad Medani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Wad Medani

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Wad Medani, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Shahpur, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Wad Medani, Sudan

Shahpur, India Wad Medani, Sudan
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Wad Medani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Wad Medani Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
DNI, Medani, Wad Madani, Wad Medani, wd mdny, ود مدني
Population
332,714
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' N Latitude / 33° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249