India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:00 am01:00 in Shahpur, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand

Shahpur to Nong Bua Lamphu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Nong Bua Lamphu

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Shahpur, India / 2:30 am02:30 Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand

Shahpur, India Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nong Bua Lamphu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nong Bua Lamphu Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Nong Bua Lamphu, Ban Nong Bua, Changwat Nong Bua Lamphu, Kamouttasai, Kmuthasai, Muang Gamutra Sai, Muang Kamatdhasai, Muang Kamouttasai, Muang Kamuta Sai, Muang Kamutthasai, Muang Kmuthasai, Mueang Nong Bua Lamphu, Naung Bua, Nong Bua Lamphu, hnxngbawlaphu, หนองบัวลำภู
Population
34,401
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 12' N Latitude / 102° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66