IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Shahpur, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Johnson City, TN, USA

Shahpur to Johnson City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Johnson City

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Johnson City, TN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Shahpur, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Johnson City, TN, USA

Shahpur, India Johnson City, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Johnson City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Johnson City Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Blue Plum Station, Dzonson Siti, Haynesville, Johnson City, Johnsons Depot, Johnsons Tank, gwnswn syty, janswn syty tnsy, jonseunsiti, jonsonshiti, jwnswn syty, yue han xun cheng, Џонсон Сити, גונסון סיטי, جانسن سٹی، ٹینیسی, جانسون سیتی، تنسی, جونسون سيتي, ジョンソンシティ, 約翰遜城, 존슨시티
Population
66,027
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 18' N Latitude / 82° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1