India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Shahpur, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Clydebank, United Kingdom

Shahpur to Clydebank call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Clydebank

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Clydebank, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Shahpur, India / 2:00 am02:00 Clydebank, United Kingdom

Shahpur, India Clydebank, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Clydebank Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Clydebank Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bruach Chluaidh, Clydebank, Klajdbank, Klaydbank, ke lai de ban ke, keullaideubaengkeu, klaydbnk, Клайдбанк, کلایدبنک, 克萊德班克, 클라이드뱅크
Population
26,640
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 54' N Latitude / 4° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44