IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Shahpur, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Royal Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom

Shahpur to Royal Tunbridge Wells call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Shahpur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Royal Tunbridge Wells

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Royal Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Shahpur, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Royal Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom

Shahpur, India Royal Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Shahpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shahpur, Shakhpura, Shāhpur, Шахпура
Population
31,422
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 76° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Royal Tunbridge Wells Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Royal Tunbridge Wells Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Rojal Tanbridz Vels, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Tunbridge Wells, Turnbridge Wells, huang jia tang qiao jing, rwyal tanbryj wlz, Ројал Танбриџ Велс, رویال تانبریج ولز, 皇家唐橋井
Population
68,910
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 0° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44