India
IST
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Shahpura, India is 5:00 am05:00 in San Carlos, Uruguay

Shahpura to San Carlos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Shahpura which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Carlos

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shahpura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 (San Carlos, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Shahpura, India / 5:00 am05:00 San Carlos, Uruguay

Shahpura, India San Carlos, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Shahpura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahpura Facts

Country
India
Population
33,273
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 75° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Carlos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Carlos Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
San Carlos, San Karlos, San Karlosas, San-Karlos, Villa de San Carlos, san karlws arwgwyh, sankaleulloseu, sheng ka luo si, Сан-Карлос, Սան Կարլոս, سان کارلوس، اروگوئه, سان کارلوس، یوراگوئے, სან-კარლოსი, 聖卡洛斯, 산카를로스
Population
24,938
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' S Latitude / 54° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598