India
IST
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Shamsabad, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh

Shamsabad to Kushtia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Shamsabad which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Kushtia

1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shamsabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Shamsabad, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh

Shamsabad, India Kushtia, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Shamsabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shamsabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shamsabad, Shamsābād
Population
31,009
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 78° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880