India
IST
Egypt
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Shikohabad, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Sohag, Egypt

Shikohabad to Sohag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sohag

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sohag, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Shikohabad, India / 7:30 am07:30 Sohag, Egypt

Shikohabad, India Sohag, Egypt
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sohag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sohag Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
HMB, Sauhadz, Sauhadż, Sawhaj, Sawhāj, Sevhac, Sogag, Sohag, Sohagas, Sokhag, Souhag, Suhag, Suhaj, Suwhaj, sohageu, suhagi, suo ha jie, swhaj, Согаґ, Сохаг, سوهاج, სუჰაგი, 索哈傑, 소하그
Population
209,419
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 33' N Latitude / 31° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20