India
IST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Shikohabad, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Somerset, NJ, USA

Shikohabad to Somerset call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 8am-10am in Somerset

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Somerset, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Shikohabad, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Somerset, NJ, USA

Shikohabad, India Somerset, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Somerset Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Somerset Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Samerset, Somerseht, Somerset, Somerset (New Jersey), Самерсет, Сомерсет, Сомерсэт
Population
22,083
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 74° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1