India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Shikohabad, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Kolpino, Russia

Shikohabad to Kolpino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kolpino

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kolpino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Shikohabad, India / 2:00 am02:00 Kolpino, Russia

Shikohabad, India Kolpino, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kolpino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kolpino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Koljpino, Kolpina, Kolpinas, Kolpino, Kolppina, Kołpino, ke er pi nuo, kolpino, kwlbynw, kwlpynw, Колпино, Колпіна, كولبينو, کولپینو, კოლპინო, 科爾皮諾, 콜피노
Population
138,979
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 45' N Latitude / 30° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7