India
IST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Shikohabad, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Cabimas, Venezuela

Shikohabad to Cabimas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Shikohabad which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cabimas

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shikohabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Cabimas, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Shikohabad, India / 9:00 am09:00 Cabimas, Venezuela

Shikohabad, India Cabimas, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Shikohabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikohabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shikohabad, Shikohābād
Population
99,678
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 78° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Cabimas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabimas Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CBS, Cabimas, Caramas, Kabimas, Kabimasas, ka wei ma si, kabymas, Кабимас, كابيماس, კაბიმასი, 卡維馬斯
Population
200,818
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 71° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58