India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Shrirangapattana, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Maracas, Brazil

Shrirangapattana to Maracas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Shrirangapattana which corresponds to 8am-10am in Maracas

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Shrirangapattana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Maracas, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Shrirangapattana, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Maracas, Brazil

Shrirangapattana, India Maracas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Shrirangapattana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shrirangapattana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shrirangapattana, Shrīrangapattana, Srirangapatna
Population
23,927
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 25' N Latitude / 76° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Maracas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Maracas Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,049
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 26' S Latitude / 40° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55