India
IST
Belarus
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Moscow Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Simdega, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Navapolatsk, Belarus

Simdega to Navapolatsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Simdega which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Navapolatsk

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Simdega, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Navapolatsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Simdega, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Navapolatsk, Belarus

Simdega, India Navapolatsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Simdega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Simdega Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Simdega, simadega, symdga, xi mu de jia, Симдега, سیمدگا, सिमडेगा, সিমদেগা, સિમડેગા, ସିମଦେଗା, 西姆德加
Population
38,732
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 84° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Navapolatsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Navapolatsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Navapolack, Navapolackas, Navapolatsk, Navapołack, Navapólatsk, Nawapolazk, Novopoloc'k, Novopolock, Novopolocka, Novopolotsk, Nowopolock, Nowopołock, Polotskiy, nabapollacheukeu, nwfwbwlwtsk, xin bo luo ci ke, Наваполацк, Новополоцк, Новополоцьк, نوفوبولوتسك, 新波洛茨克, 나바폴라츠크
Population
100,885
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 31' N Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375