India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Simdega, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in Braganca, Brazil

Simdega to Braganca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Simdega which corresponds to 8am-10am in Braganca

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Simdega, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Braganca, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Simdega, India / 11:00 pm23:00 Braganca, Brazil

Simdega, India Braganca, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Simdega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Simdega Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Simdega, simadega, symdga, xi mu de jia, Симдега, سیمدگا, सिमडेगा, সিমদেগা, સિમડેગા, ସିମଦେଗା, 西姆德加
Population
38,732
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 84° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Braganca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Braganca Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
57,163
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 03' S Latitude / 46° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55