India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Simdega, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Warburg, Germany

Simdega to Warburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Simdega which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Warburg

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Simdega, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Simdega, India / 9:30 am09:30 Warburg, Germany

Simdega, India Warburg, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Simdega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Simdega Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Simdega, simadega, symdga, xi mu de jia, Симдега, سیمدگا, सिमडेगा, সিমদেগা, સિમડેગા, ସିମଦେଗା, 西姆德加
Population
38,732
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 84° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Warburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Varburg, Varburgum Vestphalorum, Waberich, Warburg, Warburgu, farbwrgh, vu~aruburuku, wa er bao, warbwrg, Варбург, فاربورغ, واربورگ, ヴァールブルク, 瓦尔堡
Population
24,317
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 29' N Latitude / 9° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49