India
IST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Simdega, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Thu Dau Mot, Vietnam

Simdega to Thu Dau Mot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Simdega which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Thu Dau Mot

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Simdega, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Thu Dau Mot, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Simdega, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Thu Dau Mot, Vietnam

Simdega, India Thu Dau Mot, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Simdega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Simdega Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Simdega, simadega, symdga, xi mu de jia, Симдега, سیمدگا, सिमडेगा, সিমদেগা, સિમડેગા, ସିମଦେଗା, 西姆德加
Population
38,732
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 84° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Thu Dau Mot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Thu Dau Mot Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Phu Cuong, Phú Cường, Thu Dau Mot, Thủ Dầu Một, Tkhuzaumot, thu seiwhmt, to~uzaumotto, tu long mu shi she, tujeoumos, tw dayw mwt, Тхузаумот, تو دائو موت, تھو داو مؤت, ถูเสิ่วหมต, トゥーザウモット, 土龍木市社, 투저우못
Population
91,009
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 58' N Latitude / 106° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84