India
IST
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Simdega, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Brookfield, WI, USA

Simdega to Brookfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Simdega which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Brookfield

5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Simdega, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Brookfield, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Simdega, India / 7:00 am07:00 Brookfield, WI, USA

Simdega, India Brookfield, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Simdega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Simdega Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Simdega, simadega, symdga, xi mu de jia, Симдега, سیمدگا, सिमडेगा, সিমদেগা, સિમડેગા, ସିମଦେଗା, 西姆德加
Population
38,732
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 84° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Brookfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Brookfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Brukfild, brwkfyld, brwkfyld wyskansyn, Брукфилд, بروكفيلد, بروکفیلد، ویسکانسین, بروکفیلڈ، وسکونسن
Population
38,025
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 03' N Latitude / 88° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1