IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Sindhnur, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Naciria, Algeria

Sindhnur to Naciria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Naciria

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CET (Central European Time) (Naciria, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Sindhnur, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Naciria, Algeria

Sindhnur, India Naciria, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Naciria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Naciria Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Azib Zamoun, Haussonviller, Haussonvillers, Naciria
Population
15,387
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 3° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213