IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 7 hours and 15 minutes behind of Chatham Island Standard Time
7:00 am07:00 in Sindhnur, India is 2:15 pm14:15 in CHAST

Sindhnur to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:45am in Sindhnur which corresponds to 3:15pm-6pm in CHAST

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:15 pm14:15 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sindhnur, India / 2:15 pm14:15 CHAST

Sindhnur, India CHAST
12am (midnight) 7:15 am
1am 8:15 am
2am 9:15 am
3am 10:15 am
4am 11:15 am
5am 12:15 pm
6am 1:15 pm
7am 2:15 pm
8am 3:15 pm
9am 4:15 pm
10am 5:15 pm
11am 6:15 pm
12pm (noon) 7:15 pm
1pm 8:15 pm
2pm 9:15 pm
3pm 10:15 pm
4pm 11:15 pm
5pm 12:15 am
6pm 1:15 am
7pm 2:15 am
8pm 3:15 am
9pm 4:15 am
10pm 5:15 am
11pm 6:15 am
0:00 7:15
1:00 8:15
2:00 9:15
3:00 10:15
4:00 11:15
5:00 12:15
6:00 13:15
7:00 14:15
8:00 15:15
9:00 16:15
10:00 17:15
11:00 18:15
12:00 19:15
13:00 20:15
14:00 21:15
15:00 22:15
16:00 23:15
17:00 0:15
18:00 1:15
19:00 2:15
20:00 3:15
21:00 4:15
22:00 5:15
23:00 6:15

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91