IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Sindhnur, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Iquique, Chile

Sindhnur to Iquique call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Iquique

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Iquique, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sindhnur, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Iquique, Chile

Sindhnur, India Iquique, Chile
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Iquique Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iquique Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
IQQ, Ikike, Ikikė, Iquique, akwyykyw, ikike, yi ji ke, Ικίκε, Ікіке, Икике, Իկիկե, איקיקה, اکوئیکیو, იკიკე, イキケ, 伊基克, 이키케
Population
227,499
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 12' S Latitude / 70° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56