IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Sindhnur, India is 8:00 am08:00 in Binzhou, China

Sindhnur to Binzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Binzhou

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Binzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Sindhnur, India / 8:00 am08:00 Binzhou, China

Sindhnur, India Binzhou, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Binzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Binzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beizhen, Bin'chzhou, Bindzhou, Bing-ciu, Bintsjou, Binzhou, Bĭng-ciŭ, Hui-min, Pei-chen, Pin-chiu-chhi, Pin-chiu-chhī, Pin-cou, Pin-hsien, Pin-čou, Tan Chau, Tân Châu, bang zhou shi, bin zhou, bin zhou shi, binjeou si, bnzhww, bynzhw, Бинджоу, Биньчжоу, Біньчжоу, بنژوو, بینژو, 浜州市, 滨州市, 濱州, 빈저우 시
Population
115,893
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 22' N Latitude / 118° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86