India
IST
Kentucky, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Sindhnur, India is 3:30 am03:30 in Elizabethtown, KY, USA

Sindhnur to Elizabethtown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Elizabethtown

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Elizabethtown, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Sindhnur, India / 3:30 am03:30 Elizabethtown, KY, USA

Sindhnur, India Elizabethtown, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Elizabethtown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elizabethtown Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
EKX, Ehlizabettaun, Elizabettaun, alyzabttawn kntaky, yi li sha bai, Елизабеттаун, Элизабеттаун, الیزابتتاون، کنتاکی, 伊丽莎白
Population
29,678
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 41' N Latitude / 85° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1