IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Sindhnur, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Palanga, Lithuania

Sindhnur to Palanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Palanga

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Palanga, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Sindhnur, India / 9:30 am09:30 Palanga, Lithuania

Sindhnur, India Palanga, Lithuania
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Palanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palanga Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
PLQ, Palanga, Palanga bykommune, Palangos, Palonga, Polaga, Polanga, Polangen, Połąga, pa lan jia, palanga, pallang-ga, paranga, Паланга, פלאנגה, პალანგა, パランガ, 帕兰加, 팔랑가
Population
17,796
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 55' N Latitude / 21° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370