IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Sindhnur, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Ciudad Constitucion, Mexico

Sindhnur to Ciudad Constitucion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 7am-9am in Ciudad Constitucion

2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Ciudad Constitucion, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Sindhnur, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Ciudad Constitucion, Mexico

Sindhnur, India Ciudad Constitucion, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ciudad Constitucion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Constitucion Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
CUA, Ciudad Constitucion, Ciudad Constitución, Constitucion, Constitución, S'judad-Konstitus'on, Villa Constitucion, Villa Constitución, shiudakonsutito~ushion, Сьюдад-Конститусьон, シウダーコンスティトゥシオン
Population
40,935
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' N Latitude / 111° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52