India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
3:00 am03:00 in Sindhnur, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Panalanoy, Philippines

Sindhnur to Panalanoy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Panalanoy

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 PST () (Panalanoy, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Sindhnur, India / 5:30 am05:30 Panalanoy, Philippines

Sindhnur, India Panalanoy, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Panalanoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panalanoy Facts

Country
Philippines
Population
189,090
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 15' N Latitude / 125° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63