IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Sindhnur, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Elista, Russia

Sindhnur to Elista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Elista

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Elista, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sindhnur, India / 6:00 am06:00 Elista, Russia

Sindhnur, India Elista, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Elista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Elista Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
ESL, Ehlista, Ehlst, Elist, Elista, Elistà, Elistá, Eliszta, Elst, Stepnoi, Stepnoy, ai li si ta, alysta, aylysta, erisuta, yelliseuta, Ėlista, Ελίστα, Елиста, Еліста, Элиста, Элст, Элст балһсн, Эліста, Элһэтэ, אליסטה, إيليستا, الیستا, ایلیستا, エリスタ, 埃利斯塔, 옐리스타
Population
106,971
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 18' N Latitude / 44° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7