IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Sindhnur, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Velikiy Novgorod, Russia

Sindhnur to Velikiy Novgorod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Velikiy Novgorod

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Velikiy Novgorod, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sindhnur, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Velikiy Novgorod, Russia

Sindhnur, India Velikiy Novgorod, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Velikiy Novgorod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Velikiy Novgorod Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Holmgardur, Hólmgarður, NVR, Naugard, Naugardas, Nobnkoront, Nov Grad, Novgrad, Novgorod, Novogardia Magna, Nowgorod, Nowogrod Wielki, Nowogród Wielki, Suuri Novgorodi, Veliki Novgorod, Veliki Nóvgorod, Velikij Novgorod, Velikiy Novgorod, Veliky Novgorod, Weliki Nowgorod, bellikinobeugolodeu, da nuo fu ge luo de, didi novgorodi, novugorodo, nwbgwrwd, Šuuri Novgorodi, Νόβγκοροντ, Велики Новгород, Великий Новгород, Новгород, Новъ Градъ, Новъградъ, נובגורוד, დიდი ნოვგოროდი, ノヴゴロド, 大诺夫哥罗德, 벨리키노브고로드
Population
215,062
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 31' N Latitude / 31° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7