India
IST
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Sindhnur, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Kegalle, Sri Lanka

Sindhnur to Kegalle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kegalle

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Kegalle, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sindhnur, India / 7:00 am07:00 Kegalle, Sri Lanka

Sindhnur, India Kegalle, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kegalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Kegalle Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Keballa, Kegalla, Kegalle, kagal, kegarra, kekalai, Кегалле, کاگال, கேகாலை, කෑගල්ල, ケーガッラ
Population
17,962
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' N Latitude / 80° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94