India
IST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Sindhnur, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan

Sindhnur to Shofirkon Shahri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Shofirkon Shahri

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sindhnur, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan

Sindhnur, India Shofirkon Shahri, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Shofirkon Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shofirkon Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Baumana, Khodzha-arif, Shafirkan, Shafrikan, Shafrikent, Shofirkon Shahri
Population
26,527
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 64° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998