India
IST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
7:30 am07:30 in Sindhnur, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Ha Dong, Vietnam

Sindhnur to Ha Dong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Sindhnur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Ha Dong

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sindhnur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Ha Dong, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Sindhnur, India / 9:00 am09:00 Ha Dong, Vietnam

Sindhnur, India Ha Dong, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Sindhnur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sindhnur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sindhnur, Sindhnūr
Population
68,793
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 46' N Latitude / 76° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ha Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ha Dong Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Ha Dong, Hà Đông
Population
50,877
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 58' N Latitude / 105° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84