India
IST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Sirsilla, India is 3:00 pm15:00 in Akkol', Kazakhstan

Sirsilla to Akkol' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Sirsilla which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Akkol'

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sirsilla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Akkol', Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Sirsilla, India / 3:00 pm15:00 Akkol', Kazakhstan

Sirsilla, India Akkol', Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Sirsilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sirsilla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sirsilla, sirisilla, సిరిసిల్ల
Population
71,499
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' N Latitude / 78° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Akkol' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akkol' Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Akkol, Akkol', Akkol’, Alexeyevka, Aqkol, Aqköl, Акколь, Ақкөл
Population
16,773
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7