India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
11:00 pm23:00 in Sirumugai, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Arakli, Turkey

Sirumugai to Arakli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sirumugai which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Arakli

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sirumugai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Arakli, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sirumugai, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Arakli, Turkey

Sirumugai, India Arakli, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sirumugai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sirumugai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sirumugai, Sirumugal, cirumukai, சிறுமுகை
Population
20,066
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 19' N Latitude / 77° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Arakli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arakli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Arakli, Arakli Carsusu, Araklicarsisi, Arakly, Araklı, Araklı Çarşusu, Araklıçarşısı, Iraklia, Surmene, Sürmene, Араклы
Population
29,917
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 40° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90