IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Solan, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand

Solan to Castlepoint call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Solan which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Castlepoint

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Solan, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Solan, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand

Solan, India Castlepoint, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Solan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Solan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Solan, Solana, Solon, Солана
Population
40,283
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 77° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64