India
IST
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Sompeta, India is 6:30 pm18:30 in Mbanza Kongo, Angola

Sompeta to Mbanza Kongo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Sompeta which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Mbanza Kongo

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sompeta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 pm18:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mbanza Kongo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Sompeta, India / 6:30 pm18:30 Mbanza Kongo, Angola

Sompeta, India Mbanza Kongo, Angola
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Sompeta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sompeta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sompeta, sompeta, సోంపేట
Population
17,982
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 84° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mbanza Kongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbanza Kongo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Mbanza Congo, Mbanza Kongo, SSY, San Salvador, Sao Salvador, Sao Salvador do Congo, São Salvador, São Salvador do Congo
Population
24,220
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 16' S Latitude / 14° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244