India
IST
Syria
EET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Surianwan, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Duma, Syria

Surianwan to Duma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Surianwan which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Duma

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Surianwan, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Duma, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Surianwan, India / 11:00 am11:00 Duma, Syria

Surianwan, India Duma, Syria
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Surianwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Surianwan Facts

Country
India
Population
19,157
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' N Latitude / 82° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Duma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 31, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 31, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 26, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 26, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Duma Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Douma, Duma, Dūmā, dwma, Дума, دوما
Population
111,864
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 36° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963