India
IST
Armenia
AST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Armenia Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tajpur, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Goris, Armenia

Tajpur to Goris call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Goris

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 AST (Armenia Standard Time) (Goris, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tajpur, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Goris, Armenia

Tajpur, India Goris, Armenia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Goris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Armenia Standard Time
AMT - Armenia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Armenia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Armenia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goris Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Geryusy, Goris, Горис, Գորիս
Population
20,379
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 46° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374