India
IST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Tajpur, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Lorena, Brazil

Tajpur to Lorena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lorena

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Lorena, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Tajpur, India / 6:00 am06:00 Lorena, Brazil

Tajpur, India Lorena, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Lorena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lorena Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lorena, lorena, luo lei na, Лорена, লোরেনা, 洛雷纳
Population
76,506
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 43' S Latitude / 45° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55