IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Tajpur, India is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ourinhos, Brazil

Tajpur to Ourinhos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ourinhos

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Ourinhos, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Tajpur, India / 10:30 pm22:30 Ourinhos, Brazil

Tajpur, India Ourinhos, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ourinhos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ourinhos Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
OUS, Orin'jus, Ourinhos, Urbs Parvauratana, aurinahosa, ou li ni ao si, Ориньюс, ঔরিনহোস, 欧里尼奥斯
Population
97,799
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 58' S Latitude / 49° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55