IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tajpur, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Baldwin Park, CA, USA

Tajpur to Baldwin Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Baldwin Park

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Baldwin Park, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tajpur, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Baldwin Park, CA, USA

Tajpur, India Baldwin Park, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Baldwin Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baldwin Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Baldwin Park, Bolduin Park, Bolduin-Park, Boldvin Park, Boldvin-Park, baldavina parka, baldwyn bark, baldwyn park kalyfrnya, bao de wen gong yuan, Болдвин Парк, Болдвін-Парк, Болдуин Парк, Болдуин-Парк, بالدوين بارك, بالدوین پارک، کالیفرنیا, بالڈون پارک، کیلیفورنیا, बाल्डविन पार्क, 鲍德温公园
Population
77,071
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 117° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1