IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Tajpur, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Tchollire, Cameroon

Tajpur to Tchollire call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Tchollire

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Tchollire, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Tajpur, India / 10:00 am10:00 Tchollire, Cameroon

Tajpur, India Tchollire, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tchollire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Tchollire Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Cholire, Choliré, Chollire, Djolere, Djoléré, Jolere, Tcholere, Tcholire, Tcholiré, Tchollire, Tcholliré, Tcholéré, Tscholere
Population
23,187
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 24' N Latitude / 14° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237