IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Tajpur, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Honggang, China

Tajpur to Honggang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Honggang

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Honggang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Tajpur, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Honggang, China

Tajpur, India Honggang, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Honggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Honggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Honggang, Honggang Jiedao, Honggang Qu, hong gang, hong gang jie dao, hong gang qu, 红岗, 红岗区, 红岗街道
Population
147,977
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 24' N Latitude / 124° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86