IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT ()
4:00 pm16:00 in Tajpur, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Aguada de Pasajeros, Cuba

Tajpur to Aguada de Pasajeros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Aguada de Pasajeros

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT () (Aguada de Pasajeros, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tajpur, India / 6:30 am06:30 Aguada de Pasajeros, Cuba

Tajpur, India Aguada de Pasajeros, Cuba
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Aguada de Pasajeros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aguada de Pasajeros Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Aguada, Aguada de Pasajeros
Population
23,606
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 23' N Latitude / 80° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53