IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Tajpur, India is 11:00 am11:00 in Ambato, Ecuador

Tajpur to Ambato call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ambato

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Ambato, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tajpur, India / 11:00 am11:00 Ambato, Ecuador

Tajpur, India Ambato, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Ambato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
ATF, Ambata, Ambatas, Ambato, Ampatu llaqta, San Juan de Ambato, ambato, ambatw, ambatw akwadwr, an ba tuo, anbato, Амбата, Амбато, Ամբատո, آمباتو، اکوادور, أمباتو, امباتو, امباتو، ایکواڈور, ამბატო, アンバート, 安巴托, 암바토
Population
154,369
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 14' S Latitude / 78° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593