IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tajpur, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Tarpon Springs, FL, USA

Tajpur to Tarpon Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tarpon Springs

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Tarpon Springs, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tajpur, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Tarpon Springs, FL, USA

Tajpur, India Tarpon Springs, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tarpon Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarpon Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Tarpon Sprin'nks, Tarpon Springs, ta peng si pu lin si, tarbwn sbrynghz, tarpona springas, tarpwn aspryngz flwryda, Τάρπον Σπρινγκς, Тарпон Спрингс, تاربون سبرينغز, تارپون اسپرینگز، فلوریدا, टार्पोन स्प्रिङ्गस्, 塔彭斯普林斯
Population
24,605
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 82° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1