India
IST
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Tajpur, India is 7:00 pm19:00 in Forest Park, GA, USA

Tajpur to Forest Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Forest Park

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Forest Park, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Tajpur, India / 7:00 pm19:00 Forest Park, GA, USA

Tajpur, India Forest Park, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Forest Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Forest Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Astor, FOP, Forest Park, Forest Station, Forist Park, Forrest Park, Quick Station, frst park jwrjya, fwrst bark, pharesta parka, Форист Парк, فاریسٹ پارک، جارجیا, فرست پارک، جورجیا, فورست بارك, फरेस्ट पार्क
Population
19,383
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 84° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1