India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Tajpur, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Crimmitschau, Germany

Tajpur to Crimmitschau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Crimmitschau

12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Crimmitschau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Tajpur, India / 9:00 am09:00 Crimmitschau, Germany

Tajpur, India Crimmitschau, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Crimmitschau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Crimmitschau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Crimmitschau, Crimmitshau, Krimichau, Krimmicava, Krimmichau, Krimmičava, Stadt Crimmitschau, ke li mi ci xiao, krymytshaw, krymytshwa, Кримичау, Криммичау, كريميتشاو, کریمیتشوا, 克里米茨肖
Population
22,442
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 48' N Latitude / 12° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49