India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Tajpur, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Prenzlau, Germany

Tajpur to Prenzlau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Prenzlau

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Prenzlau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tajpur, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Prenzlau, Germany

Tajpur, India Prenzlau, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Prenzlau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Prenzlau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Prenclau, Prenzlau, brntslaw, prntslaw, pu lun ci lao, Пренцлау, Պրենցլաու, פרנצלאו, برنتسلاو, پرنتسلاو, 普伦茨劳
Population
20,899
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 18' N Latitude / 13° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49