IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Tajpur, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Baton Rouge, LA, USA

Tajpur to Baton Rouge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Baton Rouge

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Baton Rouge, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tajpur, India / 11:30 am11:30 Baton Rouge, LA, USA

Tajpur, India Baton Rouge, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Baton Rouge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baton Rouge Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
BTR, Batan-Ruzh, Baton Rouge, Baton Rouz, Baton Ruj, Baton Ruzas, Baton Ruzh, Baton Ruzos, Baton Ružas, Baton Ružos, Baton-Rouge, Baton-Ruzh, Batonruza, Batonrūža, Batun Ruzh, Bâton-Rouge, Dironbourg, New Richmond, Rubribaculum, ba tun lu ri, baeteonluji, batonruju, batwn rwj, batwn rwzh, batwn‌rwzh lwyyzyana, betana ru, betana ruja, byatana ruja, bʼtwn rwz, patan ruj, Μπατόν Ρουζ, Батан-Руж, Батон Руж, Батон-Руж, Батън Руж, Բաթոն Ռուժ, באטון רוז, باتون روج, باتون روژ, باتون‌روژ، لوئیزیانا, باٹن روگ, بیٹون روج، لوزیانا, बॅटन रूज, बेटन रु, बेटन रूज, ब्यातन रुज, பாடன் ரூஜ், แบตันรูช, バトンルージュ, 巴吞鲁日, 배턴루지
Population
228,590
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 91° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1