India
IST
Lebanon
EEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Tajpur, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in Baalbek, Lebanon

Tajpur to Baalbek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Baalbek

8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Baalbek, Lebanon). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Tajpur, India / 5:30 pm17:30 Baalbek, Lebanon

Tajpur, India Baalbek, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Baalbek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 29, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 29, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baalbek Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Ba`albak, Ba`labak, Ba`labakk, Baal'bek, Baalbeck, Baalbek, Baalbekas, Baalmpek, Baglabek, Ba‘albak, Ba‘labak, Ba‘labakk, Bəəlbək, Heliopolis, Héliopolis, ba lei bei ke, baalbekeu, baalbeki, balabeka, barubekku, bʻlbk, Μπάαλμπεκ, Баалбек, Баальбек, Бағлабек, Բաալբեկ, בעלבכ, بعلبك, بعلبک, बालबेक, ബാൽബെക്ക്, ბაალბექი, バールベック, 巴勒贝克, 바알베크
Population
30,916
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 36° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961