India
IST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Tajpur, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Bethesda, MD, USA

Tajpur to Bethesda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bethesda

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bethesda, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Tajpur, India / 2:00 am02:00 Bethesda, MD, USA

Tajpur, India Bethesda, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Bethesda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bethesda Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Betesda, Budezda, bei sai si da, beseoseuda, besesuda, btzda mrylnd, bythysda, Бетесда, Бъдезда, بتزدا، مریلند, بيثيسدا, بیتھسڈا، میری لینڈ, ベセスダ, 贝塞斯达, 베서스다
Population
60,858
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 77° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1